2025 Tryout Signup Available!

All players interested in playing for the Stars in 2025 will need to register.

See details and register!
Saturday - 3:00pm
Warren Park All Stars
11u Nazario
Community Park CP2 (small field)
Saturday - 3:30pm
Lake County Lightning
12u Strange
Heritage Oaks HO2 (middle field)
Saturday - 3:30pm
Mundelein
14u Rockweiler
Community Park CP1 (large field)
Saturday - 4:00pm
13u Rylko
Geneva 13u Blue (CDBL Fat
Plato Park (Stonecrest)
Saturday - 4:30pm
Mt Prospect Patriots
10u Gottstein
Lemmon-Hill LH1 (small field)
TBD
13u Rylko
CDBL Fathers Day Rocket C
TBD - CDBL Plato Center, Plato Park & Elgin Sports Complex- Elgin, IL
10:00am
Glenview Blue
11u Nazario
Community Park CP2 (small field)
10:00am
Libertyville
10u Gore
Lemmon-Hill LH1 (small field)
12:00pm
12u LeMay
Lake Bluff Red
10 E Sheridan Pl
12:30pm
Park Ridge Warriors Red
12u Strange
Heritage Oaks HO2 (middle field)
12:30pm
Buffalo Grove Red
13u Clopton
Heritage Oaks HO3 (large field)
12:30pm
Father-Son Whiffle Ball!
10u Gore
Lemmon-Hill LH1 (small field)
1:00pm
Windy City Silver
14u Corpolongo
Oriole Park
5:30pm
Prospect Heights Phantoms
11u Field
Community Park CP2 (small field)
Tomorrow - 5:30pm
Oriole Park
14u Rawski White (LSFBL N
Community Park CP1 (large field)
Tuesday - 6:30pm
11u Field
Lake Bluff Red
Lake Bluff
Wednesday - TBD
11u Field
Lincolnshire Summer Slam
Lincolnshire
Wednesday - TBD
12u Strange
Lincolnshire B-Bash
Wednesday - 5:30pm
Antioch Sequoits
13u Bond
Heritage Oaks HO3 (large field)
Wednesday - 5:45pm
13u Clopton
Wauconda Wreckers
3720 Greenleaf Ave
Wednesday - 8:00pm
13u Rylko
Deerfield Warriors 13U Re
Jewett Park
Thursday - TBD
TBD
11u Nazario
Wisconsin Dells
Thursday - TBD
11u Field
Lincolnshire Summer Slam
Lincolnshire
Thursday - TBD
12u Strange
Lincolnshire B-Bash
Thursday - 5:30pm
Buffalo Grove White
13u Clopton
Heritage Oaks HO3 (large field)
Friday - TBD
TBD
11u Nazario
Wisconsin Dells
Friday - TBD
11u Field
Lincolnshire Summer Slam
Lincolnshire
Friday - TBD
12u Strange
Lincolnshire B-Bash
Friday - 8:00am
Bartlett Rebels
14u Corpolongo
North Park
Friday - 4:00pm
Highland Park
14u Corpolongo
Shepard Park
Friday - 5:30pm
Plainfield Tornados Mendo
13u Rylko
Heritage Oaks HO3 (large field)
Friday - 5:30pm
Wilmette Gray
10u Gottstein
Lemmon-Hill LH1 (small field)
Saturday - TBD
TBD
11u Nazario
Wisconsin Dells
Saturday - TBD
11u Field
Lincolnshire Summer Slam
Lincolnshire
Saturday - TBD
12u Strange
Lincolnshire B-Bash
Saturday - TBD
10u Gottstein
Sportscore Summer Slam To
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Saturday - 1:00pm
10u Gottstein
Athletes HQ
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Saturday - 3:15pm
13u Clopton
ROCKFORD TOURNEY
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Saturday - 3:15pm
10u Gottstein
Woodstock Heat
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Saturday - 5:30pm
Lake Forest White
13u Clopton
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Sunday - TBD
TBD
11u Nazario
Wisconsin Dells
Sunday - TBD
11u Field
Lincolnshire Summer Slam
Lincolnshire
Sunday - TBD
12u Strange
Lincolnshire B-Bash
Sunday - TBD
13u Clopton
ROCKFORD TOURNEY
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Sunday - TBD
10u Gottstein
Sportscore Summer Slam To
Mercyhealth Sportscore One
Sunday - 8:00am
Lake Forest Scouts
14u Corpolongo
North Park
Sunday - 12:15pm
13u Rylko
Oz Park Navy 13u
251 Butterfield Dr
Sunday - 12:30pm
Elk Grove Travelers Griff
13u O'Toole
Heritage Oaks HO3 (large field)
Sunday - 1:00pm
Libertyville Black
09u Trester
Heritage Oaks HO1 (small field)
6/24 - 6:00pm
Libertyville White
11u Nazario
Community Park CP2 (small field)

16

Youth Teams

9

High School Teams

300+

Players for the 2024 Season

FOLLOW Lake County Stars

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.